3762 Paddy Ln Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3762 Paddy Ln, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $662,337, approximately $644 per square foot. 3762 Paddy Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Morales Hector Manuel and Morales Lisa
Bought by
Morales Family Trust and Morales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Morales Jesus
Bought by
Morales Hector M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Morales Irma
Bought by
Morales Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Hector M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Morales Jesus | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Jesus | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $57,672 | $13,876 | $43,796 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $56,542 | $13,604 | $42,938 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $55,435 | $13,338 | $42,097 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $54,349 | $13,077 | $41,272 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $53,284 | $12,821 | $40,463 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $51,706 | $12,442 | $39,264 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $50,694 | $12,199 | $38,495 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $48,727 | $11,726 | $37,001 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $47,996 | $11,550 | $36,446 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $47,057 | $11,324 | $35,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map