3763 Bard Rd Cassadaga, NY 14718
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 Bard Rd, Cassadaga, NY 14718 and is currently estimated at $265,109, approximately $161 per square foot. 3763 Bard Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School, Sinclairville Elementary School, and Open Door Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Patterson Mary C
Bought by
Timothy M Slate And Susan M Slate Revocable T and Dinoto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Peck Thomas D Sandra J
Bought by
Dinoto Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy M Slate And Susan M Slate Revocable T | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dinoto Michael T | $110,000 | Sharon Brautigam |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2019 | -- | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,660 | $3,500 | $25,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map