3763 Corwin St Bozeman, MT 59718
Harvest Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 Corwin St, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $687,908, approximately $325 per square foot. 3763 Corwin St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Promisco Michael A and Promisco Mary L
Bought by
Promisco Trevor Michael and Promisco Michael Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Adequate Consideration Triple Mt Llc
Bought by
Promisco Michael A and Promisco Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promisco Trevor Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Promisco Michael A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $721,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $738,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $738,600 | $0 | $0 |