3763 Everett Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $321,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 Everett Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $259,790, approximately $222 per square foot. 3763 Everett Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Cox Nancy J
Bought by
Johnson Julia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Julia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $70,469 | $12,992 | $57,477 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $70,469 | $12,992 | $57,477 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $70,469 | $12,992 | $57,477 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $49,981 | $9,216 | $40,765 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $49,981 | $9,216 | $40,765 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $49,990 | $9,220 | $40,770 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $41,630 | $9,220 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $41,630 | $9,220 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $41,630 | $9,220 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $41,630 | $9,220 | $32,410 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $41,630 | $9,220 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $41,630 | $9,220 | $32,410 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $46,220 | $9,220 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map