3763 N Oleander Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,448 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 N Oleander Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $402,612, approximately $361 per square foot. 3763 N Oleander Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dever Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Cabrera Nenita
Bought by
Cabrera Nenita G and Gutierrez Norissa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Nenita G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $28,000 | $9,300 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $28,000 | $9,300 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $22,000 | $7,440 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $22,000 | $7,440 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $22,003 | $7,443 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $23,391 | $4,650 | $18,741 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $25,991 | $4,650 | $21,341 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $25,991 | $4,650 | $21,341 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $23,060 | $4,092 | $18,968 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $23,060 | $4,092 | $18,968 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $23,060 | $4,092 | $18,968 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $20,826 | $3,720 | $17,106 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $20,826 | $3,720 | $17,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map