3763 S 1st St Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 S 1st St, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $358,779, approximately $298 per square foot. 3763 S 1st St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Old Wire Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Dowers David and Dowers Lorie
Bought by
Dowers Revocable Trust and Dowers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Thomas William Joseph
Bought by
Dowers David Allen and Dowers Lorie Laverne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Bought by
Thomas Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowers David Allen | $52,500 | Waco Title Company | |
| Thomas Tr | -- | -- | |
| Re: Thomas Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $53,277 | $8,477 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $53,277 | $8,477 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $34,370 | $8,450 | $25,920 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $34,370 | $8,450 | $25,920 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $34,370 | $8,450 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $25,950 | $4,430 | $21,520 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $25,950 | $4,430 | $21,520 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $25,950 | $4,430 | $21,520 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $26,090 | $4,570 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $924 | $26,580 | $4,570 | $22,010 |
| 2015 | $924 | $22,960 | $3,480 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | $574 | $22,960 | $3,480 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map