3763 San Augustine Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,547,550 - $1,712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 San Augustine Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,642,388, approximately $866 per square foot. 3763 San Augustine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Doi Sanford M
Bought by
Sanford M Doi 2022 Trust and Doi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Wertman Kay I and Willmering Irene K
Bought by
Doi Sanford M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford M Doi 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doi Sanford M | $265,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doi Sanford M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $445,087 | $271,423 | $173,664 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $436,360 | $266,101 | $170,259 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $427,805 | $260,884 | $166,921 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $419,418 | $255,769 | $163,649 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $411,195 | $250,754 | $160,441 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $399,000 | $243,317 | $155,683 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $391,178 | $238,547 | $152,631 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $375,990 | $229,285 | $146,705 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $370,343 | $225,841 | $144,502 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $363,090 | $221,418 | $141,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map