3763 Shields Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $265,807 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3763 Shields Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $306,452, approximately $146 per square foot. 3763 Shields Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Youngstown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Linda M
Bought by
Linda M Hamilton Family Trust and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1989
Bought by
Hamilton Rodney B and Hamilton L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda M Hamilton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Rodney B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $76,790 | $9,450 | $67,340 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $76,790 | $9,450 | $67,340 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $76,790 | $9,450 | $67,340 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $42,560 | $9,450 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $42,560 | $9,450 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $42,560 | $9,450 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $39,010 | $9,450 | $29,560 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $39,010 | $9,450 | $29,560 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $39,010 | $9,450 | $29,560 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $33,760 | $8,270 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $33,760 | $8,270 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $33,760 | $8,270 | $25,490 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $33,760 | $8,270 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map