M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Margarito Rojas
Intero Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $468,000
Here is a Beautiful home sitting on a Cul De-sac,With Motivated Sellers..Once you open front door. You will see High Ceiling and a nice Kitchen, All rooms have Ceramic Tile Including Living room and Kitchen,OOH!!! And possible RV Access.. Seller just replaced Water Heater... A/C Unit is only 1 1/2 year old same with Garage Door...Home is In a very good neighborhood.. Close to Schools, Stores, Parks And More....
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margarito Rojas
Intero Real Estate Services Listed on: 09/29/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Francisca Estrada
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Pilar | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mendoza Pilar | $235,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Otano David | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Otano David | $82,272 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Otano David | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa | $117,160 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Pilar | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Otano David | $107,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Otano David | $77,995 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $272,729 | $54,542 | $218,187 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $267,382 | $53,473 | $213,909 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $262,140 | $52,425 | $209,715 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $257,001 | $51,398 | $205,603 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $251,963 | $50,391 | $201,572 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $244,493 | $48,898 | $195,595 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $239,700 | $47,940 | $191,760 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $112,936 | $22,552 | $90,384 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $111,241 | $22,214 | $89,027 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $109,063 | $21,779 | $87,284 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Margarito Rojas
Intero Real Estate Services
F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Francisca Estrada
Century 21 Masters
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Estrada
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16009426
APN: 3023-033-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.