C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carlos Orellana
BGA Properties Inc.
(866) 768-2616
20 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $410,000
Regular sale, Great starter home or investment, spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath, ready to move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BGA Properties Inc. License #01940274 Listed on: 07/01/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Trujillo
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Jorge Alberto Ramirez | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Ramirez Santos Jorge A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ramirez Santos Jorge A | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Escalante David | $85,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $75,000 | Servicelink | |
| Mendez Jose | $231,000 | Fatcola | |
| Thompson Daniel Joseph | $131,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silvia Nona | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kono Takashi | $29,145 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Jorge Alberto Ramirez | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Santos Jorge A | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Jose | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Daniel Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silvia Nona | $64,366 | |
| Closed | Thompson Daniel Joseph | $18,750 | |
| Closed | Mendez Jose | $46,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -7.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $224,087 | $51,595 | $172,492 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $219,694 | $50,584 | $169,110 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $215,388 | $49,593 | $165,795 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $211,166 | $48,621 | $162,545 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $207,026 | $47,668 | $159,358 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $204,904 | $47,180 | $157,724 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $200,887 | $46,255 | $154,632 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $196,949 | $45,349 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $165,688 | $33,137 | $132,551 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $162,440 | $32,488 | $129,952 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $89,500 | $26,322 | $63,178 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carlos Orellana
BGA Properties Inc.
(866) 768-2616
20 in this area
58 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jacqueline Trujillo
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1407617
APN: 3019-029-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.