37639 Jack Pine Trail Marcell, MN 56657
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $1,000,351
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37639 Jack Pine Trail, Marcell, MN 56657 and is currently estimated at $773,117, approximately $350 per square foot. 37639 Jack Pine Trail is a home with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,232 | $962,200 | $254,400 | $707,800 |
| 2023 | $10,232 | $864,500 | $215,600 | $648,900 |
| 2022 | $8,398 | $779,800 | $214,900 | $564,900 |
| 2021 | $8,730 | $622,600 | $209,900 | $412,700 |
| 2020 | $9,062 | $622,600 | $209,900 | $412,700 |
| 2019 | $9,296 | $622,600 | $209,900 | $412,700 |
| 2018 | $8,738 | $672,800 | $209,900 | $462,900 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map