Seller's Agent in 2017
Jaime Bedoy
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 622-6053
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $542,000
Attention Investors or Any Buyers: Beautiful two story Home,4 Bedrooms 2(1) Baths, New paint inside. New Grass and Stove. Do not lose this opportunity, move forward before some other get it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01452493 Listed on: 07/28/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Carol Ruby | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Vega Carol Ruby | $323,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Jimenez Juan Manuel | $189,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Partida Jesus O | $383,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Carol Ruby | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Vega Carol Ruby | $290,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Juan Manuel | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Partida Jesus O | $305,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Sold | $322,000 | -0.9% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $367,513 | $119,469 | $248,044 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $360,308 | $117,127 | $243,181 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $353,244 | $114,831 | $238,413 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $346,319 | $112,580 | $233,739 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $339,529 | $110,373 | $229,156 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $336,049 | $109,242 | $226,807 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $329,460 | $107,100 | $222,360 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $323,000 | $105,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $210,202 | $66,730 | $143,472 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $206,081 | $65,422 | $140,659 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $202,987 | $64,440 | $138,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,012 | $63,178 | $135,834 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jaime Bedoy
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 622-6053
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Maria Vega
ARA Real Estate
(209) 818-7398
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17047901
APN: 069-53-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.