37648 Grant Ct Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37648 Grant Ct, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $521,179, approximately $242 per square foot. 37648 Grant Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quail Valley Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Francisco
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco and Sanchez Evet Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,159
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2002
Sold by
Houseton Frank T
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Houseton Lilian
Bought by
Houseton Frank T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Overland Corsica Partners Lp
Bought by
Houseton Frank T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Francisco | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sanchez Francisco | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Houseton Frank T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Houseton Frank T | $141,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Francisco | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Francisco | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houseton Frank T | $140,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $289,643 | $57,921 | $231,722 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $283,965 | $56,786 | $227,179 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $278,398 | $55,673 | $222,725 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $272,940 | $54,582 | $218,358 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $267,589 | $53,512 | $214,077 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $259,654 | $51,926 | $207,728 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $254,563 | $50,908 | $203,655 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $244,680 | $48,932 | $195,748 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $221,000 | $44,200 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map