3765 Charter Point Ct Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Charter Point Ct, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $911,710, approximately $280 per square foot. 3765 Charter Point Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Rogers David W and Rogers Donna S
Bought by
Prasad Srivas K and Prasad Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,301
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Rogers David W and Rogers Donna S
Bought by
Rogers David W and Rogers Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Srivas K | $527,500 | None Available | |
| Rogers David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Srivas K | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers David W | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,713 | $767,700 | $190,000 | $577,700 |
| 2023 | $8,731 | $767,700 | $190,000 | $577,700 |
| 2022 | $9,118 | $626,900 | $180,000 | $446,900 |
| 2021 | $9,667 | $626,900 | $180,000 | $446,900 |
| 2020 | $10,038 | $626,900 | $180,000 | $446,900 |
| 2019 | $9,659 | $626,900 | $180,000 | $446,900 |
| 2018 | $9,491 | $599,800 | $180,000 | $419,800 |
| 2017 | $9,464 | $599,800 | $180,000 | $419,800 |
| 2016 | $9,600 | $599,800 | $180,000 | $419,800 |
| 2015 | $9,136 | $575,100 | $180,000 | $395,100 |
| 2014 | $9,478 | $575,100 | $180,000 | $395,100 |
| 2013 | $9,478 | $575,100 | $180,000 | $395,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map