Seller's Agent in 2022
Ethel Curbow
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 300-1513
23 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $502,431
This delightful story and a half home is in pristine condition. Décor includes painted woodwork, walls painted soft gray, dark stained engineered hardwood flooring and neutral carpeting. A very open floor plan features living, dining and kitchen all open to each other. The living area has a coffered ceiling and gas fireplace. The kitchen has granite counters, dark knotty alder cabinets, painted center island, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. The mud room off the kitchen has a built in coat rack with cubbies and two pantries. Three bedrooms on the main level feature the split bedroom plan. Master suite has a luxurious bathroom with jetted tub, tiled walk in shower and granite counters with dual sinks and walk in closet with ample space, as well. A sizable utility room with closet, cabinet and sink is off the mud room. Upstairs is another bedroom, third full bath, and large living area. This could make great guest quarters, a teen retreat or work out room. The exterior of the home is brick and stone with a 3 car garage. In back is a privacy fenced yard and 16' covered patio. Built in 2015, this one owner home shows like new.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999097572 Listed on: 08/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Michael J | -- | -- | |
| King Bart L | -- | None Available | |
| King Bart L | -- | None Available | |
| Crm Built Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crm Built Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grant William N | -- | None Available | |
| Crm Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Michael J | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Bart L | $363,977 | |
| Previous Owner | King Bart L | $329,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant William N | $2,336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crm Homes Llc | $24,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | +40.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $89,260 | $11,400 | $77,860 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $79,380 | $11,400 | $67,980 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $79,380 | $11,400 | $67,980 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $66,540 | $11,400 | $55,140 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $66,540 | $11,400 | $55,140 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $61,670 | $11,400 | $50,270 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $61,670 | $11,400 | $50,270 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $59,510 | $11,400 | $48,110 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $53,710 | $6,650 | $47,060 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ethel Curbow
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 300-1513
23 in this area
193 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2015
Adam Graddy
Keller Williams
(417) 386-3659
211 in this area
1,959 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Stowe
Empire, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Susan Herron
Keller Williams
(417) 299-2758
16 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60226744
APN: 19-03-301-185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.