3765 Everett Dr Rochester Hills, MI 48307
Estimated Value: $671,235 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,382
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Everett Dr, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 and is currently estimated at $696,309, approximately $205 per square foot. 3765 Everett Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brooklands Elementary School, Reuther Middle School, and Rochester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Rajarao Sreenivasa and Krishnamurthy Vidya
Bought by
Rajarao Sreenivasa and Krishnamurthy Vidya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rajarao Sreenivasa and Krishnamurthy Vidya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajarao Sreenivasa | -- | Land Title | |
| Rajarao Sreenivasa | -- | -- | |
| Centex Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,651 | $231,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $204,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $212,410 | $0 | $0 |