3765 Gallagher Rd Unit A Rio Oso, CA 95674
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Gallagher Rd Unit A, Rio Oso, CA 95674 and is currently estimated at $401,182, approximately $293 per square foot. 3765 Gallagher Rd Unit A is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Browns Elementary School and East Nicolaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Mintz Steven D and Mintz Katherina S
Bought by
Mintz Steven D and Mintz Katherina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mintz Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $173,815 | $50,374 | $123,441 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $170,408 | $49,387 | $121,021 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $167,068 | $48,419 | $118,649 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $163,793 | $47,470 | $116,323 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $160,614 | $46,555 | $114,059 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $158,966 | $46,077 | $112,889 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $155,850 | $45,174 | $110,676 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $152,793 | $44,288 | $108,505 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $149,796 | $43,419 | $106,377 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $146,859 | $42,568 | $104,291 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $144,654 | $41,929 | $102,725 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $141,820 | $41,107 | $100,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map