3765 Glaser Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Glaser Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $231,151, approximately $114 per square foot. 3765 Glaser Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Folz Leonard R and Folz Joan
Bought by
Tarziers Mark and Hiserman Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,886
Outstanding Balance
$91,809
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Weaver Thomas D and Weaver Debra L
Bought by
Folz Leonard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Johnson William J
Bought by
Weaver Thomas D and Weaver Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarziers Mark | $120,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Folz Leonard R | $107,900 | -- | |
| Weaver Thomas D | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarziers Mark | $103,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Folz Leonard R | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $62,430 | $9,170 | $53,260 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $62,430 | $9,170 | $53,260 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $62,430 | $9,170 | $53,260 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $47,800 | $7,000 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $47,800 | $7,000 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $47,800 | $7,000 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $35,770 | $7,000 | $28,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,140 | $8,750 | $36,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map