3765 Hillcrest St E Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $242,681 - $299,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Hillcrest St E, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $268,670, approximately $264 per square foot. 3765 Hillcrest St E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including J W Reason Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Edward T | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Campbell Constance L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Glick Brian K | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Edward T | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Constance L | $89,954 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $69,100 | $28,880 | $40,220 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $69,100 | $28,880 | $40,220 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $69,100 | $28,880 | $40,220 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $50,230 | $17,960 | $32,270 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $50,230 | $17,960 | $32,270 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $50,230 | $17,960 | $32,270 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $37,730 | $13,300 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $37,730 | $13,300 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $37,730 | $13,300 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $36,720 | $12,220 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $36,720 | $12,220 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $36,720 | $12,220 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $36,715 | $12,215 | $24,500 |
Map
- 4849 Hillcrest St S
- 4916 Travers Ct
- 4863 Berry Leaf Place
- 4503 Bolon Ave
- 4920 Berry Leaf Place Unit 4920
- 3525 Torrington St
- 5054 Drivemere Rd
- 4550 Paxton Dr S
- 5061 Wyandot Place
- 4583 Fern Trail Dr
- 3277 Garrison Ct
- 4420 Jennydawn Place
- 5083 Grandon Dr
- 5161 Norwich St
- 3259 Garrison Ct
- 5174 Heritage Ln
- 5246 Bigelow Dr
- 4843 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 30E
- 4423 Knickel Dr
- 4338 Brickwood Dr
- 3765 Hillcrest St W
- 4692 Hillcrest St S
- 4704 Hillcrest St S
- 4687 Midlane Dr
- 4695 Midlane Dr
- 3760 Hillcrest St E
- 3766 Hillcrest St E
- 3752 Hillcrest St E
- 4710 Hillcrest St S
- 4705 Midlane Dr
- 4691 Hillcrest St S
- 4681 Hillcrest St S
- 3778 Hillcrest St E
- 4697 Hillcrest St S
- 4709 Midlane Dr
- 3744 Hillcrest St E
- 4675 Hillcrest St S
- 4707 Hillcrest St S
- 4718 Hillcrest St S
- 3784 Hillcrest St E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.