NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $442,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2012

Last sale price $217,500 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,670 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Fenced Yard
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2012

Stop your searching! Here is the perfect home; on the main level: Hardwood floors t/o 2br, beautiful bath (two person jet tub), LR, DR and NEW kitchen & appliances! Downstairs: 4 rms include a summer kitchen, 3/4 bath 1 large br and 1 good size bedroom and a living area. Don't forget about the back yard beautiful deck of master bedroom, (sod to be installed, and a DREAM garage a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Chereso

Gateway Realty LLC License #471009791 Listed on: 07/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Guzolek

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1954

Lot Details

  • 3,485

• English Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 7
  • Equipment: TV-Dish
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Basement: Full, English
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Access
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 15X10
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 11X10
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Third Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Third Bedroom Size: 10X10
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 18X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 13X8
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 11X10
  • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic/Porcelain Tile

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Brick
  • Lot Size: Standard Chicago Lot
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage
  • Garage Type: Transmitter(s), 7 Foot or more high garage door
  • Driveway: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2012
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Gomez Farrington Omar J and Medina Sonia I
Seller's Agent
Mark Chereso
Gateway Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Guzolek
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$217,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$415,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$206,625
Outstanding Balance
$151,106
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Niznik Marcin
Bought by
Nort Star Land Trust and Trust #3822

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Myles Joseph F and Myles Marjorie J
Bought by
Niznik Macin and Niznik Marzena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
7.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Farrington Omar J $217,500 Chicago Title Land Trust Com
Nort Star Land Trust $115,000 None Available
Niznik Macin $189,000 Heritage Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Farrington Omar J $206,625
Previous Owner Niznik Macin $177,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Sold $217,500 -3.3% $167 / Sq Ft
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Price Changed $224,900 -4.3% $173 / Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 For Sale $234,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,423 $28,000 $9,600 $18,400
2024 $5,423 $28,000 $9,600 $18,400
2023 $5,265 $29,000 $7,680 $21,320
2022 $5,265 $29,000 $7,680 $21,320
2021 $5,166 $29,003 $7,683 $21,320
2020 $3,193 $17,428 $4,800 $12,628
2019 $3,204 $19,365 $4,800 $14,565
2018 $3,149 $19,365 $4,800 $14,565
2017 $4,020 $22,038 $4,224 $17,814
2016 $3,916 $22,038 $4,224 $17,814
2015 $3,560 $22,038 $4,224 $17,814
2014 $3,201 $19,810 $3,840 $15,970
2013 $3,127 $19,810 $3,840 $15,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08127659

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-24-221-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.