3765 Rabbit Creek Ct Theodore, AL 36582
Cypress Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 Rabbit Creek Ct, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $391,191, approximately $176 per square foot. 3765 Rabbit Creek Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,630 | $12,470 | $16,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,570 | $12,470 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,920 | $7,500 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,090 | $7,500 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,330 | $7,500 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $0 | $24,800 | $7,500 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map