3766 N Delaware Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3766 N Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $415,215, approximately $127 per square foot. 3766 N Delaware Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Miller Denzil and Miller Sandra
Bought by
Bottoms Linda Renee and Butler Karen Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Davis James O and Davis Sheri R
Bought by
Miller Denzil and Miller Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoms Linda Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Denzil | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Denzil | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $51,500 | $7,130 | $44,370 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $48,430 | $5,700 | $42,730 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $48,430 | $5,700 | $42,730 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $43,910 | $5,700 | $38,210 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $43,910 | $5,700 | $38,210 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $38,650 | $5,700 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $38,650 | $5,700 | $32,950 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $37,070 | $4,750 | $32,320 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $37,070 | $4,750 | $32,320 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $37,070 | $4,750 | $32,320 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $37,070 | $4,750 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $37,070 | $4,750 | $32,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map