NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3767 Affirmed Dr Florissant, MO 63034

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,414 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to 3767 Affirmed Dr – A Serene Lakeside Retreat in the Villages of Barrington! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers 1,414 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings that create an airy, inviting atmosphere. The great room features a skylight and bay window, flooding the space with natural light. The updated kitchen boasts oak cabinetry, a pantry, and a spacious dining area—perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the spectacular lake view from your patio, surrounded by wood fencing. The home also includes new carpeting, a full poured-concrete basement, and a 2-car garage with opener. Located on a quiet street with sidewalks and streetlights, this home is part of a vibrant community with access to a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts. HOA fee is $500/year. Hazelwood Central schools. Don’t miss your chance to own this peaceful retreat—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Gray

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2006015302 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Caitlin Heimgartner

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2022005328

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,414 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05J-63-1240

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool, recreational facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,234

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Old Halls Ferry Rd
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Directions: From I-270 take exit 23 to McDonald Blvd. Travel north 6.5 miles to Affirmed Dr and turn right.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Some Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-561-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Villages At Barrington Downs
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1414
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Reso Window Features: Bay Window(s), Blinds, Skylight(s), Tilt-In Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1414.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 1
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Concrete, Full, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Workshop/Hobby Area
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Barrington Downs

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreational Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brown Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Hazelwood
  • High School: Hazelwood Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05J-63-1240

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3234

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$240,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%
Original Mortgage
$9,426
Outstanding Balance
$9,418
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$231,052

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Cook William R and Cook Lori A
Bought by
Lay Harry L and Lay Donna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Digirolamo Edward A and Digirolamo Sherry L
Bought by
Cook William R and Cook Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Herman Alaina -- None Listed On Document
Lay Harry L $113,900 --
Cook William R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herman Alaina $9,426
Open Herman Alaina $235,653
Previous Owner Lay Harry L $65,000
Previous Owner Cook William R $106,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold -- -- --
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $250,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,234 $43,650 $6,730 $36,920
2024 $3,234 $35,820 $3,060 $32,760
2023 $3,234 $35,820 $3,060 $32,760
2022 $3,053 $30,180 $5,760 $24,420
2021 $2,888 $30,180 $5,760 $24,420
2020 $2,958 $28,810 $6,710 $22,100
2019 $2,935 $28,810 $6,710 $22,100
2018 $2,861 $25,960 $4,430 $21,530
2017 $2,857 $25,960 $4,430 $21,530
2016 $2,514 $22,440 $3,080 $19,360
2015 $2,419 $22,440 $3,080 $19,360
2014 $2,340 $21,600 $3,170 $18,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25044169

MARIS MLS

APN: 05J-63-1240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.