3767 Heather Dr E Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3767 Heather Dr E, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $282,369, approximately $246 per square foot. 3767 Heather Dr E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, L C Swain Middle School, and Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Terranova John
Bought by
Terranova John A and Terranova Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Marino Llc
Bought by
Terranova John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Viti Salvatore
Bought by
Manino Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Viti Gaspare
Bought by
Viti Gaspare and Viti Dominic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terranova John A | -- | Attorney | |
| Terranova John | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Manino Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Viti Salvatore | $24,000 | Attorney | |
| Viti Gaspare | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $127,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $116,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $105,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $96,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $132,829 | $0 | $132,829 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $132,157 | $47,850 | $84,307 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $135,524 | $47,850 | $87,674 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $118,667 | $33,336 | $85,331 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $82,965 | $16,261 | $66,704 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $54,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $49,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $44,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map