3767 S Chase St Denver, CO 80235
Fort Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3767 S Chase St, Denver, CO 80235 and is currently estimated at $622,002, approximately $480 per square foot. 3767 S Chase St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Sabin World School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $37,550 | $5,580 | $5,580 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $31,930 | $1,620 | $30,310 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $31,930 | $1,620 | $30,310 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $29,470 | $5,500 | $23,970 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $30,320 | $5,660 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $30,230 | $5,190 | $25,040 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $30,230 | $5,190 | $25,040 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $23,900 | $4,750 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $23,900 | $4,750 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $21,950 | $4,728 | $17,222 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $21,950 | $4,728 | $17,222 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $19,870 | $4,776 | $15,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map