3769 Constellation Rd Unit A-B-C Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $1,213,924
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3769 Constellation Rd Unit A-B-C, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,213,924, approximately $809 per square foot. 3769 Constellation Rd Unit A-B-C is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Lompoc Valley Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Constellation 3637
Bought by
Lundberg Henrietta I and Willowberg Limited Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Henrietta I | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $812,405 | $174,085 | $638,320 |
| 2023 | $9,318 | $780,860 | $167,326 | $613,534 |
| 2022 | $9,734 | $765,550 | $164,046 | $601,504 |
| 2021 | $9,552 | $750,540 | $160,830 | $589,710 |
| 2020 | $9,005 | $742,845 | $159,181 | $583,664 |
| 2019 | $8,866 | $728,280 | $156,060 | $572,220 |
| 2018 | $8,736 | $714,000 | $153,000 | $561,000 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $700,000 | $150,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $10,122 | $860,700 | $209,361 | $651,339 |
| 2014 | $9,908 | $831,168 | $202,178 | $628,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map