3769 E Edison St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3769 E Edison St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $270,855, approximately $184 per square foot. 3769 E Edison St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Miller Donald W and Miller Eileen L
Bought by
Miller Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Miller Barbara A
Bought by
Miller Donald W and Miller Eileen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Davis Carolyn G
Bought by
Miller Donald W and Miller Eileen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,868
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Devereaux Jeanne F Tr
Bought by
Davis Carolyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.19%