3769 Falcon View Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $245,880 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3769 Falcon View Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $312,720, approximately $210 per square foot. 3769 Falcon View Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Micu Janna
Bought by
Micu Rares
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2021
Sold by
Janna Micu
Bought by
Micu Rares
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Micu Rares and Micu Janna
Bought by
Micu Rares
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,210
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Hegeman Judith A
Bought by
Micu Rares
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,284
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micu Rares | -- | -- | |
| Micu Rares | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Micu Rares | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Micu Rares | -- | None Available | |
| Hageman Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Micu Rares | -- | |
| Open | Micu Rares | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Micu Rares | $161,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Hageman Judith A | $6,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Micu Rares | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $34,300 | $2,900 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $31,400 | $2,900 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $31,400 | $2,900 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $31,400 | $2,900 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $31,400 | $2,900 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $27,900 | $2,500 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $27,900 | $2,500 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $27,900 | $2,500 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $27,900 | $2,500 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $26,100 | $2,500 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $26,100 | $2,500 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,100 | $2,500 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map