3769 Oriole Dr Pocatello, ID 83201
Northwest Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $292,067
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3769 Oriole Dr, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $283,767, approximately $181 per square foot. 3769 Oriole Dr is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Claude A. Wilcox Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Livingston Carter Ray
Bought by
Hill Alicia and Hill Jaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,289
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Carter Marjorie
Bought by
Carter Marjorie Louise and Marjorie Carter Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Alicia | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Carter Marjorie Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Alicia | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $238,661 | $55,000 | $183,661 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $207,138 | $55,000 | $152,138 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $233,062 | $55,000 | $178,062 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $177,837 | $42,000 | $135,837 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $177,837 | $42,000 | $135,837 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $143,583 | $41,400 | $102,183 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $145,890 | $41,400 | $104,490 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $117,075 | $30,000 | $87,075 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $117,075 | $30,000 | $87,075 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $108,915 | $30,000 | $78,915 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,915 | $30,000 | $78,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map