$1,295,000

37698 Golden Eagle Ave Murrieta, CA 92563

Estimated payment $7,890/month

Total Views 2,389
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,253 Sq Ft
$398 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE!!! Welcome to the ultimate luxurious home! Pride of ownership clearly shines through in this NO HOA executive residence located in the highly desirable Meadowlark community. This is a stunning single-story home where refined elegance meets the ease of Southern California living. Built in 2015 by Pulte Homes, this beautifully designed property boasts nearly 3,300 square feet of living space, offering four spacious bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms. Soaring 9-foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light create a bright, open ambiance throughout.
The thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is truly an entertainer’s dream, featuring a large island and an extra-large walk-in pantry. Expansive living spaces offer warmth and versatility, while generously sized bedrooms ensure privacy and relaxation for family and guests alike.
The spacious owner’s suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a huge walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual sinks providing all the elegance expected in a home of this caliber. The additional bedrooms are ample in size and share a convenient Jack & Jill bathroom. Step outside to your own private resort-style retreat, where a sparkling pool and expansive entertaining areas set the stage for unforgettable gatherings or tranquil evenings under the Southern California sky. A beautifully appointed California Room with a cozy fireplace adds an additional layer of indoor-outdoor living, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain year-round. Adding to the home’s appeal is dedicated RV parking, offering convenience and flexibility for a variety of lifestyle needs, along with a built-in central vacuum system for added ease and efficiency. The desirable single-level layout enhances accessibility and ease of living, making this residence as functional as it is sophisticated. Ideally situated in a sought-after Murrieta neighborhood, this exceptional home offers close proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, commuter routes and a short distance from Temecula wineries. With its perfect blend of luxury, space, and location, this residence presents a rare opportunity to experience elevated living in one of the area's most desirable communities.

Listing Agent

Tami Hutchinson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 951-501-6155 License #01980743 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Tax Tract Number 24317
  • Assessor Parcel Number 908441001
  • $3,943 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 9515016155
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 908441001
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3253.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Open Floorplan, Storage, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Electric, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 398.09
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Bathroom Features: Closet In Bathroom, Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Hollywood Bathroom (Jack&Jill)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Builder Name: Pulte Hm Corp
  • Patio And Porch Features: Arizona Room
  • Pool Features: Pebble, Waterfall, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front, RV Potential, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Biking, Foothills, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • High School: Vista Murrieta
  • High School2: VISMUR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13504.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 113
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Tract Number: 024317
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3943.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,728 $729,931 $201,242 $528,689
2023 $11,728 $701,589 $193,429 $508,160
2022 $11,696 $687,834 $189,637 $498,197
2021 $11,541 $674,348 $185,919 $488,429
2020 $11,444 $667,434 $184,013 $483,421
2019 $11,249 $654,348 $180,405 $473,943
2018 $11,103 $641,518 $176,868 $464,650
2017 $10,536 $588,540 $173,400 $415,140
2016 $7,382 $305,175 $182,175 $123,000
2015 $2,892 $179,439 $179,439 $0
2014 $2,130 $175,925 $175,925 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $398 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $577,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $1,900,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $461,584 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SW26079046

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 908-441-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.