377 3rd Ave Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $673,353
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 3rd Ave, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $505,838, approximately $156 per square foot. 377 3rd Ave is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,543 | $543,700 | $165,300 | $378,400 |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $548,900 | $165,300 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $531,500 | $165,700 | $365,800 |
| 2022 | $7,974 | $519,400 | $227,700 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $6,951 | $447,600 | $188,300 | $259,300 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $428,700 | $173,100 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $396,900 | $143,600 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $402,700 | $138,600 | $264,100 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $392,400 | $138,600 | $253,800 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $392,500 | $138,600 | $253,900 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $398,000 | $142,600 | $255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map