377 50th St Oakland, CA 94609
Temescal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,431 - $1,178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 50th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,085,858, approximately $837 per square foot. 377 50th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Alpine Andrea E
Bought by
Alpine Andrea E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,821
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Alpine Andrea E and Clements Lee Ann
Bought by
Alpine Andrea E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Cademartori Richard A
Bought by
Alpine Andrea E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpine Andrea E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alpine Andrea E | -- | First American Title | |
| Alpine Andrea E | $174,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alpine Andrea E | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Alpine Andrea E | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Alpine Andrea E | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $300,598 | $87,675 | $219,923 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $294,567 | $85,956 | $215,611 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $295,656 | $84,271 | $211,385 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $282,859 | $82,619 | $207,240 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $277,176 | $80,999 | $203,177 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $281,263 | $80,169 | $201,094 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $275,749 | $78,597 | $197,152 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $270,343 | $77,056 | $193,287 |
| 2017 | $4,613 | $265,042 | $75,545 | $189,497 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $259,848 | $74,065 | $185,783 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $246,744 | $72,952 | $173,792 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $241,912 | $71,523 | $170,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map