377 Bardon St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Bardon St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $115,809, approximately $137 per square foot. 377 Bardon St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Still Ladonna J
Bought by
Gentry Debra M and Gentry Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,949
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Carl Dale Still Jr
Bought by
Still Ladonna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Still Carl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Debra M | $580,000 | Non Available | |
| Still Ladonna J | -- | None Available | |
| Still Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentry Debra M | $56,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $24,500 | $6,930 | $17,570 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $24,500 | $6,930 | $17,570 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $24,500 | $6,930 | $17,570 |
| 2022 | $973 | $18,560 | $5,250 | $13,310 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $18,560 | $5,250 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $973 | $18,560 | $5,250 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $837 | $15,300 | $5,100 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $840 | $15,300 | $5,100 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $846 | $15,300 | $5,100 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $873 | $14,700 | $4,900 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $857 | $14,700 | $4,900 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $857 | $14,700 | $4,900 | $9,800 |
| 2013 | $937 | $15,820 | $5,040 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map