377 Bay Dr White Stone, VA 22578
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Bay Dr, White Stone, VA 22578 and is currently estimated at $472,660, approximately $349 per square foot. 377 Bay Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Sauer Conrad F and Sauer Patricia T
Bought by
Patricia T Sauer Amended And Restated Revocab and Sauer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia T Sauer Amended And Restated Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $459,500 | $175,000 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $459,500 | $175,000 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $347,400 | $165,000 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $347,400 | $165,000 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $347,400 | $165,000 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $347,400 | $165,000 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $347,400 | $165,000 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $349,100 | $183,000 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $349,100 | $183,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $349,100 | $183,000 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map