377 Boston Post Rd Amherst, NH 03031
Estimated Value: $1,204,999
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,384
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Boston Post Rd, Amherst, NH 03031 and is currently priced at $1,204,999, approximately $223 per square foot. 377 Boston Post Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Souhegan Cooperative High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $18,191 | $831,400 | $159,000 | $672,400 |
| 2021 | $17,717 | $831,400 | $159,000 | $672,400 |
| 2020 | $17,954 | $630,400 | $128,100 | $502,300 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $631,400 | $129,100 | $502,300 |
| 2018 | $17,272 | $634,300 | $132,000 | $502,300 |
| 2017 | $16,498 | $634,300 | $132,000 | $502,300 |
| 2016 | $15,921 | $634,300 | $132,000 | $502,300 |
| 2013 | $16,822 | $636,000 | $154,900 | $481,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map