377 Commonwealth Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $245,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Commonwealth Ave, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $213,951, approximately $259 per square foot. 377 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Noel Josephine W
Bought by
Noel Josephine W and Sostoski David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Josephine W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $207,600 | $45,200 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $207,200 | $45,200 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $195,700 | $38,300 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $161,600 | $38,300 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $158,100 | $34,800 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $144,300 | $34,800 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $141,300 | $34,800 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $137,900 | $34,800 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $118,100 | $31,900 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $118,600 | $31,900 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $113,700 | $31,900 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map