377 E 2nd St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $206,166
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 E 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $191,542, approximately $75 per square foot. 377 E 2nd St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $160,000 | $11,300 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $160,000 | $11,300 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $176,000 | $11,300 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map