377 Locust St Laguna Beach, CA 92651
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,915,000 - $4,317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$2,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Locust St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $4,050,925, approximately $2,057 per square foot. 377 Locust St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Hauck David Franklyn and Hauck Julie Ann Burbridge
Bought by
Antonelli G Joseph G and Antonelli Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Hauck David Franklyn and Burbridge Julie Ann
Bought by
Hauck David Franklyn and Hauck Julie Ann Burbridge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,686,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Fiorentino Joseph A and Fiorentino Bette
Bought by
Fiorentino Joseph A and Fiorentino Bette A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Hauck David Franklyn and Burbridge Hauck Julie
Bought by
Hauck David Franklyn and Burbridge Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Hauck David F and Burbridge Hauck Julie A
Bought by
Hauck David Franklyn and Burbridge Hauck Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Burbridge Hauck Julie A
Bought by
Hauck David F and Burbridge Hauck Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Hauck David F
Bought by
Hauck Julie A Burbridge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Turley Stephen T and Turley Maria Turley
Bought by
Burbridge Hauck Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonelli G Joseph G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hauck David Franklyn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fiorentino Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Hauck David Franklyn | -- | None Available | |
| Hauck David Franklyn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hauck David F | -- | -- | |
| Hauck Julie A Burbridge | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Burbridge Hauck Julie A | $1,075,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hauck David Franklyn | $1,686,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauck David Franklyn | $1,650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burbridge Hauck Julie A | $860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,481 | $3,162,517 | $2,853,087 | $309,430 |
| 2024 | $32,481 | $3,100,507 | $2,797,144 | $303,363 |
| 2023 | $32,034 | $3,039,713 | $2,742,298 | $297,415 |
| 2022 | $31,372 | $2,980,111 | $2,688,527 | $291,584 |
| 2021 | $30,713 | $2,921,678 | $2,635,811 | $285,867 |
| 2020 | $30,330 | $2,891,720 | $2,608,784 | $282,936 |
| 2019 | $29,785 | $2,835,020 | $2,557,631 | $277,389 |
| 2018 | $29,192 | $2,779,432 | $2,507,482 | $271,950 |
| 2017 | $28,601 | $2,724,934 | $2,458,316 | $266,618 |
| 2016 | $28,045 | $2,671,504 | $2,410,113 | $261,391 |
| 2015 | $26,452 | $2,517,767 | $2,271,417 | $246,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,468,448 | $2,226,923 | $241,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map