377 Main Dunstable Rd Nashua, NH 03062
West Hollis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $493,282
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Main Dunstable Rd, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $492,821, approximately $419 per square foot. 377 Main Dunstable Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Main Dunstable School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Brodeu Bonnie A Zintel
Bought by
Hulley-Miller Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulley-Miller Susan R | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulley-Miller Susan R | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Hulley-Miller Susan R | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,621 | $452,800 | $156,400 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $452,800 | $156,400 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $377,700 | $125,100 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $377,700 | $125,100 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $255,200 | $83,400 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $255,500 | $83,400 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $255,500 | $83,400 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $255,500 | $83,400 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $175,600 | $72,300 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $175,600 | $72,300 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $175,600 | $72,300 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $175,600 | $72,300 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map