377 Mcbride Rd Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Mcbride Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $155,185, approximately $129 per square foot. 377 Mcbride Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Sferro Joann K
Bought by
Lee Jarrod L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Lee Belinda L and Lee Belinda L
Bought by
Sferro Joann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Sferro Joann K and Sferro Joann
Bought by
Lee Belinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jarrod L | $250 | -- | |
| Sferro Joann K | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Belinda L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $45,090 | $9,050 | $36,040 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $45,090 | $9,050 | $36,040 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $45,090 | $9,050 | $36,040 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $32,210 | $7,250 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $32,210 | $7,250 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $32,210 | $7,250 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $27,080 | $6,090 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $27,080 | $6,090 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $27,080 | $6,090 | $20,990 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $26,710 | $5,790 | $20,920 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $26,710 | $5,790 | $20,920 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $26,710 | $5,790 | $20,920 |
| 2012 | $1,529 | $28,110 | $6,090 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map