377 Naples Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Naples Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $243,704, approximately $148 per square foot. 377 Naples Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Riba Frank A
Bought by
Riba Frank A and Riba Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,240
Outstanding Balance
$127,473
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$116,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
White Lashawn
Bought by
Riba Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,848
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Panter James A and Panter Dorothy K
Bought by
White Lashawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,999
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Smith Jacqueline M
Bought by
Panter James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Michelle Bender John Robert
Bought by
Smith Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riba Frank A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riba Frank A | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| White Lashawn | -- | Sherman Title Agency Inc | |
| Panter James A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Smith Jacqueline M | $121,800 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riba Frank A | $130,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Riba Frank A | $79,848 | |
| Previous Owner | White Lashawn | $157,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jacqueline M | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,045 | $63,648 | $11,928 | $51,720 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $53,480 | $15,243 | $38,238 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $53,480 | $15,243 | $38,238 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $53,480 | $15,240 | $38,240 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $47,370 | $13,500 | $33,870 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $47,370 | $13,500 | $33,870 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $47,370 | $13,500 | $33,870 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $43,330 | $12,910 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $43,330 | $12,910 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $43,330 | $12,910 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $43,990 | $13,110 | $30,880 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $43,990 | $13,110 | $30,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map