Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Kee
Porchlight Realty West TN
(731) 501-0161
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $190,000
3 bed/2 bath move in ready home. This property features great room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling, formal dining room, foyer, 1 year old roof, double carport with storage, wired workshop and storage building.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Christopher | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Bobby Gene | -- | Flippin Law Group Pc | |
| Gregory Bobby Gene | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Bobby | $72,000 | -- | |
| Reed Robin | $58,000 | -- | |
| Phillips James W | $46,500 | -- | |
| Peevyhouse David | $40,300 | -- | |
| Patterson Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Westbrook James A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skelton Christopher | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Skelton Christopher | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $44,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $26,775 | $3,500 | $23,275 |
| 2024 | $920 | $26,550 | $3,500 | $23,050 |
| 2023 | $532 | $17,100 | $2,225 | $14,875 |
| 2022 | $521 | $17,100 | $2,225 | $14,875 |
| 2021 | $521 | $17,100 | $2,225 | $14,875 |
| 2020 | $851 | $17,100 | $2,225 | $14,875 |
| 2019 | $850 | $17,100 | $2,225 | $14,875 |
| 2018 | $817 | $16,175 | $2,025 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $784 | $16,175 | $2,025 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $784 | $16,175 | $2,025 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $714 | $16,175 | $2,025 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $713 | $16,150 | $2,025 | $14,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Kee
Porchlight Realty West TN
(731) 501-0161
229 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 246572
APN: 047M-F-022.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.