377 S Bourbon Hollow Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $280,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 S Bourbon Hollow, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $220,500, approximately $199 per square foot. 377 S Bourbon Hollow is a home with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Roseberry Betty
Bought by
Roseberry Betty and Roseberry Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseberry Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $41 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $41 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $42 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $53 | $165,000 | $125,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $53 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $68 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $65 | $45,000 | $15,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $71 | $45,000 | $15,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $69 | $45,000 | $15,000 | $30,000 |