377 Troon Ct Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Troon Ct, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $248,094, approximately $172 per square foot. 377 Troon Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Tarquinio Richard M and Tarquinio Patricia
Bought by
Tarquinio Kevin M and Tarquinio Richard I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Belding Raymond L and Belding Ru
Bought by
Tarquinio Richard M and Tarquinio Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,688
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarquinio Kevin M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tarquinio Richard M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History