383 Troon Ct Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Troon Ct, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $274,845, approximately $147 per square foot. 383 Troon Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Parker Laura T
Bought by
Parker Nicole and Parker Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Paul Vernon and Thompson Sylvia Valenti
Bought by
Parker Laura T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Paul V and Thompson Sylvia Valenti
Bought by
Thompson Paul Vernon and Thompson Sylvia Valenti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Haskins Robert Wayne and Haskins Eleanor M
Bought by
Thompson Paul and Thompson Sylvia Valenti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Kingery Verna S and Kingery Jack D
Bought by
Haskins Robert Wayne and Haskins Eleanor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,736
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area