3770 E Territorial Rd Pleasant Lake, MI 49272
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $483,443
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 E Territorial Rd, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 and is currently estimated at $461,111, approximately $228 per square foot. 3770 E Territorial Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Brouard Andrew Paul
Bought by
Brouard Andrew Paul and Brouard Lisa Colette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,678
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Longstreet Donn O and Longstreet Donn
Bought by
Brouard Andrew Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,678
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Macnicol Theresa A
Bought by
Longstreet Donn O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Bellairs Geroge H and Bellairs Gloria Y
Bought by
Longstreet Donn O and Macnicol Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,490
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Billy and Lewis Sharon
Bought by
Bellairs George H and Bellairs Gloria Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brouard Andrew Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Brouard Andrew Paul | $190,000 | At | |
| Longstreet Donn O | -- | None Available | |
| Longstreet Donn O | $302,000 | At | |
| Bellairs George H | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brouard Andrew Paul | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longstreet Donn O | $283,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $233,800 | $233,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $219,900 | $219,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $210,500 | $210,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $189,600 | $189,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $175,400 | $26,700 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $4,059 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $137,900 | $19,800 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $130,600 | $130,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,900 | $129,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map