3820 E Territorial Rd Pleasant Lake, MI 49272
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 E Territorial Rd, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272 and is currently estimated at $331,302, approximately $233 per square foot. 3820 E Territorial Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Hockley
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockley | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $146,900 | $146,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $139,100 | $139,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $136,500 | $136,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $123,300 | $123,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $119,600 | $119,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $90,400 | $90,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,600 | $83,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map