3770 E Thomas Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,858 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 E Thomas Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $285,715, approximately $257 per square foot. 3770 E Thomas Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Dominguez Ramiro E and Dominguez Marie L
Bought by
Vargas Julio and Vargas Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Outstanding Balance
$23,335
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$262,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Julio | $63,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Julio | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $93,045 | $23,624 | $69,421 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $89,433 | $22,707 | $66,726 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $87,680 | $22,262 | $65,418 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $85,962 | $21,826 | $64,136 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $85,082 | $21,603 | $63,479 |
| 2019 | $979 | $83,415 | $21,180 | $62,235 |
| 2018 | $956 | $81,780 | $20,765 | $61,015 |
| 2017 | $938 | $80,177 | $20,358 | $59,819 |
| 2016 | $906 | $78,606 | $19,959 | $58,647 |
| 2015 | $891 | $77,427 | $19,660 | $57,767 |
| 2014 | $871 | $75,911 | $19,275 | $56,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map