3770 Overlook Dr W Hubertus, WI 53033
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $590,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3770 Overlook Dr W, Hubertus, WI 53033 and is currently estimated at $523,150. 3770 Overlook Dr W is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary, Hartford High School, and Crown of Life Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Ball Wayne M
Bought by
Drexel Daniel W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drexel Daniel W | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $347,200 | $100,300 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $347,200 | $100,300 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $347,200 | $100,300 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $347,200 | $100,300 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $347,200 | $100,300 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $258,600 | $66,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $258,600 | $66,000 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $258,600 | $66,000 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $258,600 | $66,000 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $235,400 | $66,000 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $235,400 | $66,000 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $235,400 | $66,000 | $169,400 |
| 2013 | $3,256 | $235,400 | $66,000 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map