$480,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

3771 Dita Ct Cameron Park, CA 95682

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$288 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to 3771 Dita Court! Located within a quiet gated community adjacent to the Cameron Park Country Club, this beautifully updated 1,668 sq. ft. townhome offers comfort, style, and low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting. Move-in ready, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a bright, open floor plan designed for easy everyday living. The updated kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas, creating a natural gathering space that feels both open and inviting. Large windows and a sliding glass door pull in natural light and connect the indoor living areas to the private backyard patio and garden, a shaded, quiet retreat perfect for dining and entertaining. The main level also includes a custom built-in office desk, a convenient bar area, and a cozy fireplace, adding both character and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with vaulted ceilings and its own fireplace. Both bedrooms share access to a balcony overlooking the backyard greenery. This home has been extensively updated, showing pride of ownership throughout. Updates include newer windows, luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, and beautifully remodeled bathrooms. Also, a redesigned laundry area with custom cabinetry, a spacious custom pantry closet with built-in shelving, and an updated staircase and railing. The oversized 2-car garage provides extra space for a workshop or home gym setup. Ideally located in the heart of Cameron Park with convenient access to Highway 50, parks, and recreation, this is a wonderful opportunity to own in a highly desirable community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tofor Lewis

Folsom Lake Realty License #02055883 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Soto-Burrell

Redfin Corporation License #02187108

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R2

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • Sewer in Street
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083-480-014-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance on structure, maintenance exterior, management
  • Mandatory home owners association

Security

  • Controlled Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Other-Rmks 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Balcony, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Dining/Family Combo, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 287.77
  • Square Footage: 1668.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, Seller Property Questionnaire, Structural Pest Control Report, TDS Available, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 475000.00
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Golf Course, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Roof Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front, Guest Parking Available, Interior Access

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Secured Access, Security Fence, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Exterior, Management

Schools

  • Senior High School District: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 083-480-014-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.05%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.04%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,816

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2020
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
List Price
$384,483
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$517
0.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.74%
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Brinkley Jacquelyn S and The Jacquelyn S Brinkley Livin
List Price
$344,900
Sold Price
$340,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-1.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Jacquelyn S and Brinkley Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Thomas Jacquelyn S and The Jacquelyn S Thomas Living

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Brinkley Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Brinkley Jacquelyn S and Jacquelyn S Brinkley Living Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Brinkley Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Brinkley Jacquelyn S and Jacquelyn S Brinkley Living Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Miler Galen and The Galen Kenneth Miler Revoca
Bought by
Alumbaugh Michael and Jenkins Kathlyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Miler Galen
Bought by
Miler Galen and Galen Kenneth Miler Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Wells Jerry A and Wells Robin C
Bought by
Miler Galen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,120
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Wells Jerry A
Bought by
Wells Jerry A and Wells Robin C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Casey Melissa A
Bought by
Engdol Otto C and Engdol Anne C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $480,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $385,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $340,500 Placer Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Inter County Title Co
Grant Deed $290,000 Inter County Title Co
Grant Deed $308,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Inter County Title Co
Grant Deed $229,000 Placer Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $108,000 Old Republic Title Company
Individual Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $327,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $308,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $183,120 No Value Available
Previous Owner $68,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $106,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $480,000 +1.1% $288 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $475,000 +23.4% $285 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Sold $385,000 +0.1% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2020 03/14/20 For Sale $384,483 +12.9% $231 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $340,500 -1.3% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale $344,900 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,501 $421,049 $82,021 $339,028
2024 $4,501 $412,794 $80,413 $332,381
2023 $4,338 $404,701 $78,837 $325,864
2022 $4,299 $396,767 $77,292 $319,475
2021 $4,339 $388,988 $75,777 $313,211
2020 $3,916 $354,256 $67,626 $286,630
2019 $3,849 $347,310 $66,300 $281,010
2018 $3,742 $340,500 $65,000 $275,500
2017 $3,610 $328,201 $28,287 $299,914
2016 $3,568 $321,767 $27,733 $294,034
2015 $2,904 $261,500 $22,500 $239,000
2014 $2,424 $216,500 $18,500 $198,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226033159

MetroList

APN: 083-480-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.